Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pellego, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/East
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pellego, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/East 510 S 111th St Seattle, WA 98168
Sold on 03/19/2021
$360,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
Taxes
$4,722(2020)
$4,722(2020)
Lot Size
6,202 SQFT
6,202 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
1964
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:04 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Dec 17, 2020
Price Changed
$349,999
-9%
-$35,000
Dec 12, 2020
Price Changed
$384,999
-1%
-$5,001
Dec 02, 2020
Price Changed
$390,000
-6%
-$25,000
Nov 14, 2020
Listed
$415,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description